← Back to home
A packed British Poker Series tournament room at Genting Casino Stratford

Next festival · 23–29 November 2026

BPS200 November
£100,000 guaranteed

Satellites begin 23 November; Tuesday satellite: 24 November. BPS200 Main Event flights: 26–29 November 2026 at Genting Casino Stratford. £200 + £35 direct entry.

23–29 November 2026 · UK time

November tournament schedule

Download A4 schedule (PDF)

Best stack forward applies to the BPS200 Main Event. Day 1A starts Thursday 26 November at 1.15pm. Regular flights: 30-minute levels. Turbo: 15-minute levels. Hyper: 10-minute levels. Unlimited re-entry applies until late registration closes.

Monday 23 November

Tuesday 24 November

Wednesday 25 November

Thursday 26 November

Friday 27 November

Saturday 28 November

Sunday 29 November

Genting venue schedule · Updated with BPS organiser corrections for Ladies and satellite guarantees.

October Championship champion

Jitin Dhawan wins £20,000

584 entries · £110,960 prize pool · 63 players paid

Championship BPS200 full results
Over 18s only Terms and conditions apply Play responsibly GambleAware.org
Monthly London Record London's biggest monthly poker event by entries.

Regular BPS200 London stops run at Genting Casino Stratford.

Biggest London Field 1,114 entries

BPS200 created the biggest ever poker tournament field in London.

Next edition

BPS200 November · 23–29 November 2026

A live poker festival at Genting Casino Stratford, with satellites from 23 November.

£100,000 guaranteedBPS200 November prize pool guarantee.
£200 + £35 entry£200 tournament buy-in plus £35 registration fee.
23–29 November 2026Satellite: 24 November. Main Event flights: 26–29 November. Full flight times and satellite guarantees are listed below.

All multi-day events — Best stack forward: if you qualify more than once, only your largest stack advances to Day 2.

BPS200 Essentials

Structure, buy-in and player notes

The BPS200 format is built for multiple Day 1 choices, best stack forward and a clear Sunday final.

Structure

BPS200 Main Event

Starting Stack
25,000
Day 1 Levels
30 minutes
Day 2 Levels
40 minutes; 30 minutes at 36 players remaining
Format
Unlimited re-entry
Levels Played
15
Late Reg
Level 12
View blind structure
Buy-In

BPS200 entry

£200Prize pool
£35Registration fee
£100KGuarantee

November BPS200: £100,000 guaranteed · 26–29 November 2026.

November flights

Plan your November visit

Satellites begin Monday 23 November, including Tuesday 24 November at 1.15pm. Main Event flights run Thursday 26 to Sunday 29 November. See the full November schedule below.

Get flight announcements →

How to play

Registration & venue

Register at the poker desk£200 + £35 direct entry. Bring valid photo ID and allow time for casino entry. Venue membership and entry requirements apply.
Genting Casino StratfordThe Loft, Westfield Stratford City, Montfichet Road, London E20 1ET.Directions →
Player FAQs

Can I play more than one flight?

Yes. Best stack forward applies: only your largest qualifying stack advances to Day 2.

When will times be available?

The opening satellite date is 24 November, with Main Event flights 26–29 November. The confirmed timetable is shown below. Follow the BPS WhatsApp channel for any changes.

What should I bring?

Valid photo ID, your entry payment and enough time to complete casino registration.

Previous editions · results archive

Recent BPS200 champions

October · Jitin Dhawan£20,000 winner’s payout · 584 entries · £110,960 prize pool.October Championship results →
September · Joud Nawar£16,370 winner’s payout · 608 entries · £115,520 prize pool.September results →
August · Stephen Brown546 entries · £103,740 prize pool.August results →
View 2026 BPS200 Blind Structure

View the full BPS200 structure below; if this panel does not load, use the schedule and structure notes on this page.