← All BPS results

28 September–11 October 2026 · Genting Casino Stratford

BPS Championship results & champions

Babawande Obadun leads the Championship roll of honour, winning the Main Event for £25,524. Jitin Dhawan claimed the BPS200 Championship Edition for £20,000, while Kanchan Rai won the Mini Main for £6,148.

Championship prize value

£380,056

In cash prize pools, bounties and satellite seat value across the Championship.

Championship events
9
Total entries
2,705
Cash prizes incl. PLO & bounties
£349,131
Paid finishes
210
Meet the champions ↓Full event results ↓

The roll of honour

Championship champions

Marcus Decelis took the Big 10K title for £4,690, Michael Poon won the Deep Freezeout for £974, and Nuria Martin Arroyo won the Ladies Event for £1,350. Kenny King won the Big Bounty for £1,985, excluding bounties. Keith Hoang rounded off the festival by winning the Fast Closer for £1,000.

Congratulations to every champion and everyone who made the money at Genting Casino Stratford.

Every paid finish

Full event results

Open an event to see its complete payout table. Final adjusted payouts are shown, including any recorded deals. Anonymous players remain listed as Anon.

Championship Main Event

7–11 October 2026 · 617 entries · £152,416 prize pool
Babawande Obadun with the Championship trophy
Babawande Obadun

Babawande Obadun finished first for £25,524.

All 71 paid finishes · final adjusted payouts
PosPlayerPayout
1Babawande Obadun£25,524
2Gavin Davis£20,000
3Anon£17,826
4Goonjan Mall£9,200
5Jing Ong£7,000
6Anon£5,700
7Yuxin Cao£4,800
8Bobby Sky£3,700
9Anon£2,900
10Gholam Mozaffari Torshizi£2,100
11Alessandro Ferrari£2,100
12Peter Flynn£2,100
13Terence Jordon£1,719
14Anon£1,715
15Martin Hellmuth£1,715
16Anon£1,475
17Warren Tolentino£1,475
18Michael Brisley£1,457
19Anon£1,285
20Johnson Kitete-Kikumba£1,285
21Anon£1,285
22Nicholas Davies£1,135
23Beryll Gonzales£1,135
24Alec Snelson£1,135
25Justin Moutousamy£1,000
26Naith Hanchard£1,000
27Jack Zhou£1,000
28Anon£900
29Stuart Kennedy£900
30Anon£900
31Argiros Anastasiou£900
32Kasim Oz£900
33Anon£900
34Laurentiu-Mihai Creanga£900
35Gang Wang£900
36Philip Butt£900
37Haydn Dickinson£750
38Anon£750
39Vitalii Seman£750
40Antonis Poulengeris£750
41Hugh Fowler£750
42Anon£750
43Stephen Docherty£750
44Michael Hewes£750
45Antonio Buonincontro£750
46Anon£650
47Emanuel Formosa£650
48Anon£650
49Sang Nguyen£650
50Samuel Hurlock£650
51Nuria Martin Arroyo£650
52Lawrence Townsend£650
53Sukhdev Singh£650
54Duncan Mackie£650
55Daniel Silverman£550
56Martin Bader£550
57Ben Dooly£550
58Anatolie Haruc£550
59Anon£550
60Yu Gao£550
61Anon£550
62Jonathan Matthews£550
63Simon Burns£550
64Anon£500
65Rolandas Jurgilas£500
66Simas Butikis£500
67Anon£500
68Anon£500
69Frank Anumel£500
70Anon£500
71Claudiu-Cristian Iliusco£500

Back to champions ↑

BPS200 Championship Edition

1–4 October 2026 · 584 entries · £110,960 prize pool
Jitin Dhawan with the Championship trophy
Jitin Dhawan

Jitin Dhawan finished first for £20,000.

All 63 paid finishes · final adjusted payouts
PosPlayerPayout
1Jitin Dhawan£20,000
2Ziyao Wang£16,695
3Li Juan Yang£9,720
4Paul Linton£7,190
5Anon£5,395
6Anon£4,325
7Adrian Ming£3,605
8Vlad Ardeleanu£2,875
9Kwan Chu£2,170
10Daniel Silverman£1,585
11Mingjie Lyu£1,585
12Albert Sapiano£1,585
13Kushtrim Nuredini£1,285
14Goonjan Mall£1,285
15Peter Flynn£1,285
16Michael Hewes£1,110
17Anon£1,110
18Romani Mousa£1,110
19Jordan Sillett£965
20Gang Wang£965
21Kanchan Rai£965
22Benjamin Wittams-Smith£865
23Zidong Zhao£865
24Anon£865
25Christopher Aly£765
26Jee Jian£765
27Alim Shamji£765
28Mohammed Kapadia£665
29James Elliott£665
30Anon£665
31Gareth Smith£665
32Masoud Etemadiherisi£665
33Hamid Rowshanaei£665
34Gladys Long£665
35Ionut-Laurentiu Nechita£665
36Fernando Martins Bento£665
37Stephen Okeeffe£575
38George Demetriou£575
39Simas Butikis£575
40Dumitru-Lucian Muraru£575
41Deniz Ozdemir£575
42Razvan Grozav£575
43Jing Ong£575
44Dillan Patel£575
45John Kelly£575
46Vitalii Seman£490
47Josue Choppy£490
48Anthony Sapiano£490
49Karim Louis£490
50Ayush Devang K Gandhi£490
51Anon£490
52Anon£490
53Dimitrios Patroklou£490
54Christopher Yong£490
55Paul Russell£410
56Iulian Capriean£410
57Anatolie Haruc£410
58Jonathan Matthews£410
59Philip Grazette£410
60Claudiu-Cristian Iliusco£410
61Yu Gao£410
62Bobby Sky£410
63Getnet Kassa£410

Back to champions ↑

Mini Main

4–7 October 2026 · 257 entries · £32,960 prize pool
Kanchan Rai with the Championship trophy
Kanchan Rai

Kanchan Rai finished first for £6,148.

All 32 paid finishes · final adjusted payouts
PosPlayerPayout
1Kanchan Rai£6,148
2Anon£4,834
3Wilson Leung£4,773
4Anon£2,420
5Dillan Patel£1,815
6Volodymyr Dulepa£1,450
7Anon£1,105
8Marcus Decelis£775
9Alexandru Vlaica£560
10Freddie Anthony Henry Bogie£560
11Aleksandrs Bautra£560
12Duncan Mackie£560
13Huy Nguyen£430
14Nuria Martin Arroyo£430
15Pranav Agarwal£430
16Anon£430
17Darius Merva£365
18James Hampton£365
19Shari Fifton£365
20Scott Jamie Francis£365
21Jing Ong£365
22Michael Hewes£365
23Sebastian Constable£365
24Alcymar Borges Nunes De Oliveira£365
25Anatolie Haruc£345
26Rikki Mcdonnell£345
27Faizan Saeed Contractor£345
28Lotfi Boughanmi£345
29Claudiu-Cristian Iliusco£345
30Halil Gecaj£345
31John Kelly£345
32James Korek£345

Back to champions ↑

Big 10K

29 September 2026 · 124 entries · £15,905 prize pool

Marcus Decelis finished first for £4,690.

All 14 paid finishes · final adjusted payouts
PosPlayerPayout
1Marcus Decelis£4,690
2Fernando Martins Bento£3,095
3Danny Tran£2,010
4Holly Waite£1,380
5Albert Sapiano£1,000
6Ching Fung£765
7Abhishek Digambar Katkar£585
8Ashley Dyson£495
9James Orourke£430
10Michael Obrien£365
11Matas Gerdziunas£320
12Sebastian Constable£275
13Anon£255
14Anon£240

Back to champions ↑

Big Bounty

30 September 2026 · 93 entries · £6,625 prize pool

Kenny King finished first for £1,985.

Listed payouts exclude bounty winnings. A separate £6,975 bounty pool was recorded.

All 11 paid finishes · final adjusted payouts
PosPlayerPayout
1Kenny King£1,985
2Faizan Saeed Contractor£1,310
3Deuel Clarke£870
4Paul Siliceo£620
5Hamid Rowshanaei£460
6Anon£350
7Danlei Zhu£270
8Aleksandrs Bautra£240
9Alex Isen£200
10Inengite Nyananyo£170
11Ashley Barnard£150

Back to champions ↑

Deep Freezeout

28 September 2026 · 65 entries · £4,940 prize pool

Michael Poon finished first for £974.

All 9 paid finishes · final adjusted payouts
PosPlayerPayout
1Michael Poon£974
2Oliver Rosenberg£798
3George Day£850
4Raymond Caabay£826
5Marcus Decelis£682
6Alexandru-Daniel Visan£270
7Gerald Glenn Valerio£220
8Lee Johnston£200
9Dillan Patel£120

Back to champions ↑

Ladies Event

3 October 2026 · 16 entries · £3,000 prize pool
Nuria Martin Arroyo with the Championship trophy
Nuria Martin Arroyo

Nuria Martin Arroyo finished first for £1,350.

All 4 paid finishes · final adjusted payouts
PosPlayerPayout
1Nuria Martin Arroyo£1,350
2Wei Wei Jiang£800
3Shari Fifton£600
4Yvonne Maureen Spencer£250

Back to champions ↑

Fast Closer

11 October 2026 · 38 entries · £5,000 prize pool
Keith Hoang with the Championship trophy
Keith Hoang

Keith Hoang finished first for £1,000.

All 6 paid finishes · final adjusted payouts
PosPlayerPayout
1Keith Hoang£1,000
2Stephen Okeeffe£800
3Michael Le£800
4Antonis Poulengeris£800
5Stephen Docherty£800
6Nuria Martin Arroyo£800

Back to champions ↑

PLO 4/5/6

8 October 2026 · 61 entries · £10,350 prize pool · Detailed results pending
PLO 4/5/6 champion with the Championship trophy
PLO 4/5/6 champion · name to be confirmed

PLO recorded 61 entries and a £10,350 prize pool. The champion and full payout table will be added when the results file is supplied.

Share the Championship results